317 Russell St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $166,813 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Russell St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $182,953, approximately $112 per square foot. 317 Russell St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Bought by
Howard Russell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Russell M | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $4,060 | $400 | $3,660 |
| 2024 | $685 | $4,060 | $400 | $3,660 |
| 2023 | $673 | $4,060 | $400 | $3,660 |
| 2022 | $642 | $4,060 | $400 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $568 | $3,530 | $400 | $3,130 |
| 2020 | $581 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $3,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $265 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 |