317 S 2nd St Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,322,195
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,351
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S 2nd St, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,140,299, approximately $485 per square foot. 317 S 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Northrup Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Ma Yutao
Bought by
Wang Henry Hsiu Hua and Kuo Jenny Lu Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Sun Gang
Bought by
Ma Yutao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Yu Danny
Bought by
Sun Gang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Yu Danny
Bought by
Yu Danny and Yu Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Henry Hsiu Hua | $528,000 | First American Title Co La | |
| Ma Yutao | $640,000 | United Title Company | |
| Sun Gang | $590,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Yu Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Henry Hsiu Hua | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Yutao | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Gang | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,918 | $1,071,604 | $696,543 | $375,061 |
| 2024 | $12,918 | $1,050,593 | $682,886 | $367,707 |
| 2023 | $12,721 | $1,029,995 | $669,497 | $360,498 |
| 2022 | $12,097 | $1,009,800 | $656,370 | $353,430 |
| 2021 | $9,472 | $779,049 | $507,233 | $271,816 |
| 2020 | $9,421 | $771,061 | $502,032 | $269,029 |
| 2019 | $9,134 | $755,943 | $492,189 | $263,754 |
| 2018 | $9,107 | $741,122 | $482,539 | $258,583 |
| 2016 | $8,355 | $712,345 | $463,802 | $248,543 |
| 2015 | $8,227 | $701,646 | $456,836 | $244,810 |
| 2014 | $8,116 | $687,903 | $447,888 | $240,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map