317 S 8th Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $300,905 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S 8th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $311,226, approximately $228 per square foot. 317 S 8th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Heaton Joyce A and Heaton Y
Bought by
Joyce A Heaton Irrevocable Legacy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce A Heaton Irrevocable Legacy Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $257,600 | $31,500 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $250,500 | $26,100 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $260,100 | $26,100 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $239,400 | $26,100 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $172,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $163,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $150,428 | $23,400 | $127,028 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $148,088 | $23,400 | $124,688 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $141,699 | $21,600 | $120,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,774 | $21,600 | $113,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map