317 S Boyd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Boyd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $186,188, approximately $233 per square foot. 317 S Boyd St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Bruce Pauline A
Bought by
Rohrbach Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrbach Daniel M | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $184,116 | $16,000 | $168,116 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $167,406 | $13,750 | $153,656 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $167,406 | $13,750 | $153,656 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $150,662 | $12,500 | $138,162 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $146,788 | $12,500 | $134,288 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $139,682 | $12,500 | $127,182 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $131,872 | $12,500 | $119,372 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $127,410 | $12,500 | $114,910 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,674 | $12,500 | $93,174 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,828 | $0 | $97,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,924 | $0 | $92,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,320 | $0 | $92,320 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map