317 S Cir Update, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $300,366 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Cir, Update, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $306,842, approximately $167 per square foot. 317 S Cir is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Paula J Zimmer Revocable Trust and Zimmer Paula J
Bought by
Connick-Haggerty Elizabeth and Haggerty Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,205
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Zimmer Paula
Bought by
Paula J Zimmer Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Slate Jordan and Slate Felicia
Bought by
Zimmer Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Sanborn Ira D and Sanborn Jaclyn A
Bought by
Slate Jordan and Slate Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Miel Uken Suzanne and Zebelian Julianne M
Bought by
Sanborn Ira D and Sanborn Jaclyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Miel Uken Suzanne and Zebelian Julianne M
Bought by
Miel Uken Suzanne and Zebelian Julianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Bucklin Jon G and Bucklin Marjorie L
Bought by
Weaverscott Weaverscott A and Weaverscott Melanie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connick-Haggerty Elizabeth | $305,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Paula J Zimmer Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zimmer Paula | $305,000 | -- | |
| Slate Jordan | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Sanborn Ira D | $166,000 | Transnation Title Agency Of | |
| Miel Uken Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Weaverscott Weaverscott A | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connick-Haggerty Elizabeth | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slate Jordan | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanborn Ira D | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,342 | $139,800 | $37,900 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $53 | $136,600 | $45,700 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $118,800 | $36,000 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $103,600 | $31,500 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $98,500 | $26,300 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $5,274 | $97,200 | $26,300 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $91,000 | $21,900 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $90,000 | $19,700 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $89,200 | $17,700 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,200 | $17,700 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,100 | $32,807 | $45,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $35,331 | $35,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map