317 S Section Line Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 S Section Line Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $409,438, approximately $246 per square foot. 317 S Section Line Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ervin Carlisle Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Raubenolt Steven M and Raubenolt Dianna K
Bought by
Raubenolt Steven M and Raubenolt Dianna K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raubenolt Steven M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raubenolt Steven M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,536 | $105,460 | $22,750 | $82,710 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $105,460 | $22,750 | $82,710 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $91,700 | $20,160 | $71,540 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $91,700 | $20,160 | $71,540 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $91,700 | $20,160 | $71,540 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $72,700 | $16,800 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $72,700 | $16,800 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $63,210 | $14,000 | $49,210 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $63,210 | $14,000 | $49,210 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $63,210 | $14,000 | $49,210 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $63,210 | $14,000 | $49,210 |
| 2013 | $4,013 | $63,210 | $14,000 | $49,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map