317 Scarbrough St Richland, MS 39218
Estimated Value: $186,289 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Scarbrough St, Richland, MS 39218 and is currently estimated at $207,572, approximately $129 per square foot. 317 Scarbrough St is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Upper Elementary School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Mark B
Bought by
Perkins Marc L and Sumrall Ruby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Outstanding Balance
$79,742
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$127,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Marc L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Marc L | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |