Estimated Value: $252,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Scotch Dr, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $260,734, approximately $177 per square foot. 317 Scotch Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Beverly Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdonnell Alex A and Mcdonnell Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95
Outstanding Balance
$78
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Huey Investments Llc
Bought by
Beverly Homes L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Al Investments Ltd
Bought by
Huey Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Alex A | $148,249 | None Available | |
| Beverly Homes L | $429,000 | -- | |
| Huey Investments Llc | $557,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonnell Alex A | $95 | |
| Previous Owner | Beverly Homes L | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $554 | $11,333 | $3,080 | $8,253 |
| 2023 | $554 | $6,191 | $843 | $5,348 |
| 2021 | $480 | $6,191 | $843 | $5,348 |
| 2020 | $583 | $6,191 | $843 | $5,348 |
| 2019 | $583 | $6,191 | $843 | $5,348 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,820 | $1,200 | $4,620 |
| 2017 | $10 | $843 | $843 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,265 | $1,265 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,265 | $1,265 | $0 |
| 2014 | $267 | $1,265 | $1,265 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map