317 SE 1st St Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 SE 1st St, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $123,748, approximately $110 per square foot. 317 SE 1st St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Mann Freddie Joe
Bought by
Watson Arthur Dana and Watson Connie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,752
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Arthur Dana | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Arthur Dana | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $5,513 | $632 | $4,881 |
| 2024 | $452 | $5,513 | $603 | $4,910 |
| 2023 | $452 | $5,000 | $601 | $4,399 |
| 2022 | $410 | $4,762 | $600 | $4,162 |
| 2021 | $430 | $4,535 | $600 | $3,935 |
| 2020 | $478 | $5,215 | $390 | $4,825 |
| 2019 | $452 | $4,967 | $390 | $4,577 |
| 2018 | $427 | $4,730 | $390 | $4,340 |
| 2017 | $404 | $4,290 | $390 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $329 | $3,417 | $300 | $3,117 |
| 2015 | $121 | $3,254 | $465 | $2,789 |
| 2014 | $112 | $3,160 | $452 | $2,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map