Estimated Value: $119,000 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Silver Hill Rd Unit 1, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $151,387, approximately $229 per square foot. 317 Silver Hill Rd Unit 1 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Wityak Josephine H
Bought by
John Colon Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Colon Ret | $55,000 | -- | |
| John Colon Ret | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $50,470 | $0 | $50,470 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $50,470 | $0 | $50,470 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $50,470 | $0 | $50,470 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $50,470 | $0 | $50,470 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $50,470 | $0 | $50,470 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $52,850 | $0 | $52,850 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $52,850 | $0 | $52,850 |