317 Silver Rod Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Silver Rod Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,261,624, approximately $433 per square foot. 317 Silver Rod Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Bruno Daly Michelle and Estate Of Roberta Bruno
Bought by
Joseph Benny and Joseph Ani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,888
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Bruno Rudolph
Bought by
Bruno Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Temiz Murat
Bought by
Temiz Murta and Temiz Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Benny | $840,000 | New Dawn Title Agency Llc | |
| Bruno Roberta | $305,000 | -- | |
| Temiz Murta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Benny | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,239 | $1,001,600 | $397,000 | $604,600 |
| 2024 | $13,809 | $940,500 | $367,700 | $572,800 |
| 2023 | $13,071 | $900,200 | $350,500 | $549,700 |
| 2022 | $13,071 | $842,200 | $327,300 | $514,900 |
| 2021 | $12,689 | $768,700 | $303,000 | $465,700 |
| 2020 | $11,750 | $736,700 | $293,000 | $443,700 |
| 2019 | $12,205 | $657,600 | $275,000 | $382,600 |
| 2018 | $12,054 | $657,600 | $275,000 | $382,600 |
| 2017 | $11,843 | $657,600 | $275,000 | $382,600 |
| 2016 | $11,521 | $657,600 | $275,000 | $382,600 |
| 2015 | $11,403 | $657,600 | $275,000 | $382,600 |
| 2014 | $11,304 | $657,600 | $275,000 | $382,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map