317 Speight Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $156,994 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Speight Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $255,249, approximately $221 per square foot. 317 Speight Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Norton Dearl R and Norton Tracey L
Bought by
Nelson Philip R and Nelson Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Richards Homes Inc
Bought by
Nelson Philip R and Nelson Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Norton Dearl R and Norton Tre
Bought by
Richards Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1991
Bought by
Norton Dearl R and Norton Tre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Philip R | $47,800 | -- | |
| Richards Homes Inc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Norton Dearl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $63,448 | $6,800 | $56,648 |
| 2024 | $497 | $30,058 | $1,365 | $28,693 |
| 2023 | $170 | $33,406 | $1,354 | $32,052 |
| 2022 | $415 | $26,356 | $1,354 | $25,002 |
| 2021 | $408 | $25,472 | $1,710 | $23,762 |
| 2020 | $492 | $26,214 | $1,710 | $24,504 |
| 2019 | $466 | $24,654 | $1,710 | $22,944 |
| 2018 | $474 | $24,654 | $1,710 | $22,944 |
| 2017 | $504 | $22,567 | $1,710 | $20,857 |
| 2016 | $379 | $19,633 | $2,480 | $17,153 |
| 2015 | $531 | $19,334 | $2,480 | $16,854 |
| 2014 | $523 | $19,334 | $2,480 | $16,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map