317 Standish Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $635,429 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Standish Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $700,107, approximately $389 per square foot. 317 Standish Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Marucci Maria
Bought by
Reyes Ana and Almonte Porforio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ana | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,886 | $454,400 | $225,300 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $13,082 | $454,400 | $225,300 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $12,194 | $454,400 | $225,300 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $12,194 | $435,200 | $207,500 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $11,918 | $355,700 | $175,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $11,770 | $355,700 | $175,000 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $11,763 | $350,400 | $172,500 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $11,768 | $344,800 | $170,000 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $11,638 | $340,800 | $167,500 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $11,120 | $329,200 | $157,500 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $11,043 | $315,500 | $182,400 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $10,481 | $315,500 | $182,400 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map