317 Torrence Ave Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Torrence Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $149,441, approximately $148 per square foot. 317 Torrence Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Sold by
Derose Andrew R
Bought by
Vangoor Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,877
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Equity One Inc
Bought by
Wojcicki Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Anthony Tegley
Bought by
Allen Eric and Allen April A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangoor Amanda S | $75,500 | -- | |
| Wojcicki Monica | $34,000 | -- | |
| Allen Eric | $59,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vangoor Amanda S | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $185 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $39,100 | $15,000 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map