317 Vallejo Ave Roseville, CA 95678
Roseville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,188 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Vallejo Ave, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $518,547, approximately $362 per square foot. 317 Vallejo Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including William Kaseberg Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bumgarner Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,649
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Kolak James Douglas
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgarner Sara | $230,000 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $159,525 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumgarner Sara | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $296,168 | $103,012 | $193,156 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $284,669 | $99,013 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $279,088 | $97,072 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $273,617 | $95,169 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $270,813 | $94,194 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $265,504 | $92,348 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $260,299 | $90,538 | $169,761 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $255,196 | $88,763 | $166,433 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $250,193 | $87,023 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $246,436 | $85,716 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $241,609 | $84,037 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map