317 Valleybrook Cir Howard, OH 43028
Apple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Valleybrook Cir, Howard, OH 43028 and is currently estimated at $333,667. 317 Valleybrook Cir is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Williams Randy G and Williams Cheryl A
Bought by
Williams Randy G and Williams Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Williams Cheryl Anne
Bought by
Williams Cheryl Anne and Williams Ra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Adams David A and Adams Martha A
Bought by
Williams Cheryl Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Adams David R and Adams Martha A
Bought by
Adams David A and Adams Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Adams David R and Adams Martha A
Bought by
Adams David R and Adams Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Mitchell Angelia G
Bought by
Adams David R and Adams Martha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Sold by
Mitchell Michael L and Mitchell Ange
Bought by
Mitchell Angelia G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Randy G | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Cheryl Anne | -- | -- | |
| Williams Cheryl Anne | -- | -- | |
| Adams David A | -- | -- | |
| Adams David R | -- | -- | |
| Adams David R | $500 | -- | |
| Mitchell Angelia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2024 | $153 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2023 | $155 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $108 | $2,290 | $2,290 | $0 |
| 2021 | $108 | $2,290 | $2,290 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $2,290 | $2,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $43,170 | $2,210 | $40,960 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $43,170 | $2,210 | $40,960 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $41,510 | $2,700 | $38,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map