317 Vine St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $159,768 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Vine St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $192,192. 317 Vine St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Ingles Zachary E and Ingles Andrea R
Bought by
Miller Stephanie and Pollette Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$90,439
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Hess Roger L
Bought by
Andrea Zachary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Stephanie | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Andrea Zachary E | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Stephanie | $128,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,199 | $42,790 | $5,130 | $37,660 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $40,065 | $4,805 | $35,260 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $37,350 | $4,480 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $35,760 | $4,290 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $36,628 | $4,393 | $32,235 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $31,315 | $3,460 | $27,855 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $34,525 | $3,815 | $30,710 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $29,970 | $3,310 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $29,065 | $3,210 | $25,855 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $28,640 | $3,165 | $25,475 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $29,280 | $3,235 | $26,045 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $24,720 | $3,235 | $21,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map