317 W Jay St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $87,002 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W Jay St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $93,501, approximately $79 per square foot. 317 W Jay St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Inman Kathleen
Bought by
Burress Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burress Charles E | $35,000 | Cockerill & Cockerill |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $56,100 | $5,900 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $123 | $51,500 | $5,900 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $396 | $48,600 | $5,900 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $195 | $46,100 | $5,900 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $190 | $41,300 | $5,300 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $168 | $38,200 | $5,300 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $148 | $37,700 | $5,300 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $138 | $36,800 | $5,300 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $124 | $35,500 | $5,300 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,600 | $5,300 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $9 | $36,100 | $5,300 | $30,800 |
| 2013 | $9 | $36,300 | $5,300 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map