Estimated Value: $117,074 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 W North St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $162,519, approximately $117 per square foot. 317 W North St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $287 | $6,310 | $910 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $286 | $6,310 | $910 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $287 | $6,310 | $910 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $287 | $6,310 | $910 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $266 | $5,800 | $910 | $4,890 |
| 2019 | $267 | $5,800 | $910 | $4,890 |
| 2018 | $278 | $5,800 | $910 | $4,890 |
| 2017 | $271 | $6,140 | $850 | $5,290 |
| 2016 | $273 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map