317 Walker Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Walker Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $250,790, approximately $266 per square foot. 317 Walker Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Ha Commons Llc
Bought by
Ha Rentals South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
H A Houses Llc
Bought by
H A Commons Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Ken Murray Jr Properties Llc
Bought by
Ha Houses Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Murray Kenneth
Bought by
Ken Murray Jr Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Fambrough James E and Fambrough Ann E
Bought by
Murray Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Bought by
Fambrough James Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Rentals South Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ha Commons Llc | -- | -- | |
| H A Commons Llc | -- | -- | |
| H A Commons Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ha Houses Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ken Murray Jr Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Murray Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Fambrough James Edward | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Kenneth | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $91,320 | $11,397 | $79,923 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $91,320 | $11,397 | $79,923 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $91,320 | $24,000 | $67,320 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $34,680 | $9,600 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $34,680 | $9,600 | $25,080 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $34,680 | $9,600 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $30,280 | $8,000 | $22,280 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $30,280 | $8,000 | $22,280 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $25,360 | $6,800 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $935 | $22,680 | $6,800 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $856 | $20,400 | $6,800 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $858 | $19,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map