320 Walker Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $174,338 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Walker Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $204,835, approximately $191 per square foot. 320 Walker Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1990
Bought by
Still John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still John K | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $62,880 | $14,520 | $48,360 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $58,960 | $12,000 | $46,960 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $52,680 | $12,000 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $30,960 | $12,000 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $807 | $20,880 | $6,400 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $670 | $16,880 | $4,800 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $648 | $14,880 | $4,000 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $586 | $14,880 | $4,000 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $521 | $12,440 | $3,400 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $457 | $11,080 | $3,400 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | $418 | $9,960 | $3,400 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $424 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map