317 Walnut Loop Silver Lake, NH 03875
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $736,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Walnut Loop, Silver Lake, NH 03875 and is currently estimated at $647,162, approximately $198 per square foot. 317 Walnut Loop is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Wojas Wieslaw and Wojas Czeslawa
Bought by
Freedman David B and Freedman Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman David B | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freedman David B | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Freedman David B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $655,800 | $156,000 | $499,800 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $365,900 | $66,000 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $365,900 | $66,000 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $5,668 | $365,900 | $66,000 | $299,900 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $365,900 | $66,000 | $299,900 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $365,900 | $66,000 | $299,900 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $310,200 | $57,200 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $310,200 | $57,200 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $310,700 | $57,200 | $253,500 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $293,400 | $57,200 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $297,000 | $57,200 | $239,800 |
| 2013 | $4,687 | $297,000 | $57,200 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map