3170 Shue Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $335,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 Shue Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $231,470, approximately $155 per square foot. 3170 Shue Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Ruffy Charles W and Ruffy Jean S
Bought by
Bostian Donald Ray and Bostian Debra G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,593
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$228,877
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostian Donald Ray | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostian Donald Ray | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $162,116 | $32,458 | $129,658 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $162,116 | $32,458 | $129,658 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $162,116 | $32,458 | $129,658 |
| 2022 | $818 | $108,317 | $24,931 | $83,386 |
| 2021 | $810 | $108,317 | $24,931 | $83,386 |
| 2020 | $810 | $108,317 | $24,931 | $83,386 |
| 2019 | $810 | $108,317 | $24,931 | $83,386 |
| 2018 | $735 | $99,162 | $24,931 | $74,231 |
| 2017 | $735 | $99,162 | $24,931 | $74,231 |
| 2016 | $735 | $99,162 | $24,931 | $74,231 |
| 2015 | $744 | $99,162 | $24,931 | $74,231 |
| 2014 | $709 | $99,140 | $24,931 | $74,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map