3170 SW Wonderview Place Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 SW Wonderview Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $565,691, approximately $238 per square foot. 3170 SW Wonderview Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Fendich Viktor and Fendich Valentina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$129,633
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Valerio Angela
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Misfeldt Byron L
Bought by
Valerio Socorro and Valerio Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Misfeldt Byron Lee
Bought by
Misfeldt Byron L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Misfedlt Marie Agnes
Bought by
Misfeldt Byron Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property