31701 E State Route Vv Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31701 E State Route Vv, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $396,321, approximately $239 per square foot. 31701 E State Route Vv is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Primary School, Pleasant Hill Elementary School, and Pleasant Hill Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $29,820 | $5,820 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $26,780 | $5,290 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $26,780 | $5,290 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $24,210 | $5,290 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $24,210 | $5,290 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $23,380 | $5,290 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $23,380 | $5,290 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $20,770 | $4,230 | $16,540 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $20,770 | $4,230 | $16,540 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $19,940 | $4,230 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $19,940 | $4,230 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $19,940 | $4,230 | $15,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,940 | $4,230 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map