31705 Nelson Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,617 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31705 Nelson Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $255,904, approximately $176 per square foot. 31705 Nelson Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $111,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $108,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $102,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $86,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $79,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $75,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $69,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $63,320 | $9,740 | $53,580 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $63,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map