3171 E Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $371,600 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3171 E Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $405,400, approximately $273 per square foot. 3171 E Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Klauzer Connie Jo
Bought by
Mesa County Colorado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Klauzer Connie Jo
Bought by
Klauzer Connie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa County Colorado | -- | None Available | |
| Klauzer Connie Jo | -- | -- | |
| Zmerzlikar Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $28,080 | $13,130 | $14,950 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $22,530 | $8,930 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $22,530 | $8,930 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $22,140 | $7,990 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $22,780 | $8,220 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $19,020 | $7,150 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $19,020 | $7,150 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $15,090 | $6,840 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $15,090 | $6,840 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $16,810 | $6,770 | $10,040 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $16,810 | $6,770 | $10,040 |
| 2014 | $853 | $13,050 | $4,780 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map