3171 Kyra Ln Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3171 Kyra Ln, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $502,436, approximately $194 per square foot. 3171 Kyra Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Roger P and Anderson Maureen S
Bought by
Roger Paul Anderson Revocable Trust and Anderson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Remington Meadows Llc
Bought by
Anderson Roger P and Anderson Maureen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Paul Anderson Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Roger P | $426,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,601 | $148,469 | $46,490 | $101,979 |
| 2023 | $10,070 | $134,130 | $42,000 | $92,130 |
| 2022 | $9,651 | $122,304 | $38,297 | $84,007 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $114,346 | $35,805 | $78,541 |
| 2020 | $9,409 | $109,160 | $34,181 | $74,979 |
| 2019 | $9,151 | $103,982 | $32,560 | $71,422 |
| 2018 | $9,986 | $107,005 | $30,674 | $76,331 |
| 2017 | $11,089 | $113,810 | $28,998 | $84,812 |
| 2016 | $10,621 | $105,585 | $26,902 | $78,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,778 | $24,658 | $72,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,070 | $23,354 | $62,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,340 | $23,970 | $64,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map