3171 Old Hickory Trail Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $367,853 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3171 Old Hickory Trail, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $381,963, approximately $162 per square foot. 3171 Old Hickory Trail is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Keith Merrit A
Bought by
Keith Merrit A and Keith Scott G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Merrit A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $155,000 | $26,900 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $21 | $143,700 | $24,900 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $127,000 | $22,100 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $118,700 | $20,200 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $111,100 | $19,500 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $105,800 | $18,700 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $96,500 | $17,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $93,200 | $16,800 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $89,000 | $15,600 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map