M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Jeffreys
Bill Sexton Realty
(901) 647-1969
14 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $327,000
Beautiful home located on a corner lot in a subdivision with several lakes and walking trails for you to enjoy. This home features 4 bedrooms, an office, a gameroom, and 2 1/2 baths. It has beautiful hardwood floors in the entry, living room, and dining room. Tile in the kitchen and bathrooms and the carpet is approximately 3 years old. The exterior has a circular drive and a covered patio in a fully fenced backyard. Homeowners installed a video surveillance with 7 day recording capacity that will remain with the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Sexton Realty License #22912 Listed on: 03/16/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
CHERIE PRICE
Unknown Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Kelvin L | -- | Realty Title | |
| Oz Investments | $63,401 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Kelvin L | $173,367 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2013 03/16/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $17,823 | $2,500 | $15,323 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $13,003 | $2,500 | $10,503 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $13,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $13,003 | $2,500 | $10,503 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $13,003 | $2,500 | $10,503 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $12,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $12,138 | $2,500 | $9,638 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $21,376 | $11,938 | $9,438 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $11,938 | $2,500 | $9,438 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $21,376 | $11,938 | $9,438 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $11,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $11,938 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michelle Jeffreys
Bill Sexton Realty
(901) 647-1969
14 in this area
72 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
CHERIE PRICE
Unknown Agency
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2282735
APN: 3074201200024600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.