3172 Mount Rainier Dr San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3172 Mount Rainier Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $968,691, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 3172 Mount Rainier Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Adelante Dual Language Academy, and KIPP Navigate College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Brett Arietta
Bought by
Velazquez Hector and Velazquez Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,425
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$916,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Hector | $215,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Hector | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $449,168 | $134,810 | $314,358 |
| 2024 | $7,237 | $440,362 | $132,167 | $308,195 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $431,728 | $129,576 | $302,152 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $423,264 | $127,036 | $296,228 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $414,966 | $124,546 | $290,420 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $410,712 | $123,269 | $287,443 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $402,659 | $120,852 | $281,807 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $394,765 | $118,483 | $276,282 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $387,025 | $116,160 | $270,865 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $379,437 | $113,883 | $265,554 |
| 2015 | $6,589 | $373,739 | $112,173 | $261,566 |
| 2014 | $6,301 | $366,419 | $109,976 | $256,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map