31720 Corte Padrera Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,823 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31720 Corte Padrera, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $832,956, approximately $317 per square foot. 31720 Corte Padrera is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Nolte Thomas E and Nolte Kathleen J
Bought by
Nolte Trust and Nolte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Nolte Thomas E and Nolte Kathleen J
Bought by
Nolte Thomas E and Nolte Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolte Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $398,127 | $60,714 | $337,413 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $382,669 | $58,357 | $324,312 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $375,166 | $57,213 | $317,953 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $367,811 | $56,092 | $311,719 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $364,040 | $55,517 | $308,523 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $356,903 | $54,429 | $302,474 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $349,906 | $53,363 | $296,543 |
| 2017 | $4,260 | $343,046 | $52,317 | $290,729 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $336,321 | $51,292 | $285,029 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $331,271 | $50,522 | $280,749 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $324,783 | $49,533 | $275,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map