31725 Corte Avalos Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31725 Corte Avalos, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $610,279, approximately $448 per square foot. 31725 Corte Avalos is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Villanueva Gregorio B and Villanueva Evelyn R
Bought by
Villanueva Gregorio B and Villanueva Evelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,364
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Mesa Homes
Bought by
Villanueva Gregorio B and Villanueva Evelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,364
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Gregorio B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Villanueva Gregorio B | $124,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villanueva Gregorio B | $123,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $206,560 | $58,762 | $147,798 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $198,540 | $56,481 | $142,059 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $194,648 | $55,374 | $139,274 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $190,833 | $54,289 | $136,544 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $188,877 | $53,733 | $135,144 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $185,175 | $52,680 | $132,495 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $181,546 | $51,649 | $129,897 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $177,987 | $50,637 | $127,350 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $174,498 | $49,645 | $124,853 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $171,879 | $48,900 | $122,979 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $168,514 | $47,943 | $120,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map