3173 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85713
Barrio Centro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3173 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $246,902, approximately $215 per square foot. 3173 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Loustaunau Marissa and Velasquez Marissa
Bought by
Cruz Jose A and Cruz Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,589
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jose A | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Jose A | $58,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |