3173 Serra Way Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $593,667 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3173 Serra Way, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $627,417, approximately $351 per square foot. 3173 Serra Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Mcpherson Gary D and Mcpherson Magda A
Bought by
The Gary & Magda Mcpherson Living Trust and Mcpherson Gary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Benjamin Lopez
Bought by
Mcpherson Gary D and Mcpherson Magdalini A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,081
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$559,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Perry Michael L
Bought by
Lopez Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Lamb Stephen M and Lamb Teri M
Bought by
Perry Michael L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gary & Magda Mcpherson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcpherson Gary D | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Benjamin | $180,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Perry Michael L | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Gary D | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Benjamin | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Benjamin | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $406,684 | $90,403 | $316,281 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $398,711 | $88,631 | $310,080 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $390,894 | $86,894 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $383,231 | $85,191 | $298,040 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $375,718 | $83,521 | $292,197 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $371,866 | $82,665 | $289,201 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $364,576 | $81,045 | $283,531 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $357,428 | $79,456 | $277,972 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $350,421 | $77,899 | $272,522 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $343,551 | $76,372 | $267,179 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $338,391 | $75,225 | $263,166 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $331,763 | $73,752 | $258,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map