3174 Sweet Pea Ave Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3174 Sweet Pea Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $411,904, approximately $194 per square foot. 3174 Sweet Pea Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Escobedo Lisa
Bought by
Montes Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$93,444
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Merced Sandcastle Lp
Bought by
Escobedo Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,885
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Jesus | $140,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Escobedo Lisa | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Jesus | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobedo Lisa | $303,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $180,701 | $10,320 | $170,381 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $177,159 | $10,118 | $167,041 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $173,686 | $9,920 | $163,766 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $170,281 | $9,726 | $160,555 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $166,943 | $9,536 | $157,407 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $165,232 | $9,439 | $155,793 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $161,993 | $9,254 | $152,739 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $158,818 | $9,073 | $149,745 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $155,705 | $8,896 | $146,809 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $152,653 | $8,722 | $143,931 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $150,361 | $8,591 | $141,770 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $147,416 | $8,423 | $138,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map