31741 Goose Hill Rd Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $132,082 - $221,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31741 Goose Hill Rd, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $176,521, approximately $136 per square foot. 31741 Goose Hill Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $82,700 | $0 | $82,700 |
| 2024 | $824 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $790 | $76,800 | $0 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $378 | $31,100 | $0 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $378 | $31,100 | $0 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $352 | $27,740 | $0 | $27,740 |
| 2019 | $406 | $27,740 | $0 | $27,740 |
| 2018 | $398 | $30,370 | $0 | $30,370 |
| 2017 | $460 | $30,370 | $0 | $30,370 |
| 2016 | $458 | $33,770 | $0 | $33,770 |
| 2015 | $458 | $33,770 | $0 | $33,770 |
| 2014 | $572 | $40,600 | $0 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map