31744 Nuthatch Ave Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $222,541 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31744 Nuthatch Ave, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $300,635, approximately $264 per square foot. 31744 Nuthatch Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Entsminger Mark S and Entsminger Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entsminger Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $204,500 | $26,400 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $196,200 | $26,600 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $194,700 | $25,400 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $180,500 | $24,500 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $140,500 | $20,500 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $916 | $135,100 | $20,300 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $884 | $117,700 | $20,300 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $792 | $109,500 | $20,200 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $764 | $98,900 | $20,400 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $706 | $98,900 | $20,400 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $770 | $111,200 | $22,200 | $89,000 |
| 2012 | $8 | $125,500 | $23,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map