S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Duschka
RE/MAX
(707) 994-9044
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $344,000
Well maintained two story home, 3bd 2bth with an attached double garage. Main level includes the living room, dining area, kitchen and master bedroom and ensuite bath. 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Very clean kitchen with wood cabinets and laminate flooring, propane stove, dishwasher and laundry hookups. Open living room/dining combination with laminate flooring, vaulted ceiling and ceiling fan/light. Bedrooms are carpeted. Sliding glass door leads to the spacious backyard, with a dog run on the side of the house for all the dog lovers. Central heat and Air.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Lake County License #02150007 Listed on: 02/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenwall Charles L | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Weeden Michael A | $138,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hotvedt Kristofer E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hotvedt Kristofer E | $149,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Leahy Charles | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Bauman Sherrie L | $15,000 | Fidelity National Title Co O |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenwall Charles L | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeden Michael A | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hotvedt Kristofer E | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauman Sherrie L | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $305,000 | +3.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $294,500 | -1.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -3.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -3.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | +131.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Sold | $138,000 | -12.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $157,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $317,322 | $20,808 | $296,514 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $311,100 | $20,400 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $305,000 | $20,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $156,286 | $11,323 | $144,963 |
| 2021 | $211 | $153,222 | $11,101 | $142,121 |
| 2020 | $241 | $151,652 | $10,988 | $140,664 |
| 2019 | $246 | $148,679 | $10,773 | $137,906 |
| 2018 | $267 | $145,764 | $10,562 | $135,202 |
| 2017 | $271 | $142,906 | $10,355 | $132,551 |
| 2016 | $212 | $140,104 | $10,152 | $129,952 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $10,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $156,523 | $21,009 | $135,514 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Duschka
RE/MAX
(707) 994-9044
94 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
David Hughes
Century 21 Epic-Clearlake
(707) 489-6297
109 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Cooper
Noble Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC22020710
APN: 038-132-290-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.