3175 Old Shelby Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Old Shelby Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $280,799. 3175 Old Shelby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $10,100 | $9,600 | $500 |
| 2024 | $49 | $10,100 | $9,600 | $500 |
| 2023 | $48 | $10,100 | $9,600 | $500 |
| 2022 | $67 | $10,100 | $9,600 | $500 |
| 2021 | $65 | $10,100 | $9,600 | $500 |
| 2020 | $65 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $59 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $54 | $9,100 | $9,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map