3175 Tiny Ln Roseville, CA 95747
Bianchi Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $968,692
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3175 Tiny Ln, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $805,423, approximately $335 per square foot. 3175 Tiny Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekview Ranch and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Mahan Maurice T and Mahan Barbara L
Bought by
Mahan Maurice T and Mahan Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Braden Cordett L
Bought by
Mahan Maurice T and Mahan Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,810
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$608,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Turner Judy R
Bought by
Braden Cordett L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Braden Cordett L
Bought by
Braden Cordett L and Turner Judy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Braden Cordett L
Bought by
Braden Cordett L and Turner Judy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Hudson Eleanor P
Bought by
Braden Cordett L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Eleanor P
Bought by
Hudson Eleanor P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Frank Hudson Robert and Frank Hudson P
Bought by
Hudson Robert Frank and Hudson Eleanor P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Frank Hudson Robert and Frank Hudson P
Bought by
Hudson Robert F and Hudson Eleanor P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Maurice T | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan Maurice T | $390,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Braden Cordett L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Braden Cordett L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Braden Cordett L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Braden Cordett L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Braden Cordett L | $586,500 | Placer Title | |
| Hudson Eleanor P | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Robert Frank | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahan Maurice T | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braden Cordett L | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braden Cordett L | $469,200 | |
| Closed | Braden Cordett L | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $577,880 | $193,156 | $384,724 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $555,442 | $185,656 | $369,786 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $544,552 | $182,016 | $362,536 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $515,248 | $178,448 | $336,800 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $509,966 | $176,619 | $333,347 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $499,967 | $173,156 | $326,811 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $490,164 | $169,761 | $320,403 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $480,554 | $166,433 | $314,121 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $471,132 | $163,170 | $307,962 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $464,057 | $160,720 | $303,337 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $454,968 | $157,572 | $297,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map