Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Mosher
Compass
(949) 606-4405
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,412,587 - $2,598,000
Welcome to 31751 East Nine Drive, an elegant retreat nestled within the exclusive gated community of Links Pointe in Laguna Niguel. This spacious 2,536 sq. ft. home offers a private oasis with breathtaking views of the El Niguel Golf Course and surrounding hills.
Step inside to discover a beautifully designed interior featuring three bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for luxurious living. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment. Modern amenities include a beautifully remodeled kitchen, expansive decks off the living areas and private yard for year-round entertaining!
And outside, the generous 6,720 sq. ft. lot provides ample space accompanied by expansive views of the El Niguel Golf Course.
Located just 2 miles from the stunning Salt Creek Beach, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Experience the best of Southern California coastal living in this beautifully appointed residence. Don't miss the opportunity to make this captivating property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Phone: 949-606-4405 License #01832595 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsic Michael | $2,430,000 | First American Title | |
| Burnett Family Revocable Trust | $2,150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Derek A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Peterson Derek A | $910,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lowerison William D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lowerison William D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lowerison Cortland J | -- | -- | |
| Lowerison Cortland J | -- | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borsic Michael | $1,701,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Family Revocable Trust | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Derek A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Derek A | $728,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowerison William D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowerison Cortland J | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $2,430,000 | -2.8% | $958 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $2,499,999 | +16.3% | $986 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | $2,150,000 | +8.9% | $848 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $1,975,000 | -- | $779 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,575 | $2,281,597 | $1,981,763 | $299,834 |
| 2024 | $22,575 | $2,236,860 | $1,942,905 | $293,955 |
| 2023 | $22,095 | $2,193,000 | $1,904,808 | $288,192 |
| 2022 | $11,178 | $1,104,271 | $802,259 | $302,012 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | $1,082,619 | $786,528 | $296,091 |
| 2020 | $10,853 | $1,071,519 | $778,464 | $293,055 |
| 2019 | $10,640 | $1,050,509 | $763,200 | $287,309 |
| 2018 | $10,436 | $1,029,911 | $748,235 | $281,676 |
| 2017 | $10,232 | $1,009,717 | $733,564 | $276,153 |
| 2016 | $10,036 | $989,919 | $719,180 | $270,739 |
| 2015 | $9,885 | $975,050 | $708,377 | $266,673 |
| 2014 | $9,696 | $955,951 | $694,501 | $261,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Mosher
Compass
(949) 606-4405
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristin Fox
Compass
(626) 399-2246
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kacey Taormina
Compass
(714) 323-3200
85 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Chris Costa
eXp Realty of California Inc
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25027569
APN: 670-211-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.