3176 E Rd Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $297,527 - $374,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 E Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $343,632, approximately $249 per square foot. 3176 E Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Montgomery Clive Dewayne
Bought by
Montgomery Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $24,100 | $5,080 | $19,020 |
| 2024 | $868 | $18,380 | $3,840 | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $868 | $18,380 | $3,840 | $14,540 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $15,770 | $4,340 | $11,430 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $16,230 | $4,470 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $928 | $12,820 | $3,580 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $880 | $12,820 | $3,580 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $939 | $12,540 | $2,700 | $9,840 |
| 2017 | $712 | $12,540 | $2,700 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $712 | $11,010 | $2,990 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $721 | $11,010 | $2,990 | $8,020 |
| 2014 | $631 | $9,650 | $2,990 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map