3176 E Rivercrest Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,100,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 E Rivercrest Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $931,686, approximately $298 per square foot. 3176 E Rivercrest Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Lahaderne Jason G and Lahaderne Ashley J
Bought by
Cameron Michael and Cameron Isela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Robert N and Probasco Richard
Bought by
Cameron Michael and Cameron Isela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Michael | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Cameron Michael | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron Michael | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $807,785 | $340,125 | $467,660 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $713,395 | $245,125 | $468,270 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $759,860 | $288,125 | $471,735 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $908,450 | $289,000 | $619,450 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $533,435 | $180,125 | $353,310 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $442,735 | $155,125 | $287,610 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $326,535 | $145,125 | $181,410 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $226,895 | $130,125 | $96,770 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $197,705 | $100,125 | $97,580 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $185,315 | $90,125 | $95,190 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $189,910 | $90,000 | $99,910 |
| 2013 | $1,987 | $163,875 | $85,125 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map