3176 Freestone Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $361,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3176 Freestone Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $347,990, approximately $251 per square foot. 3176 Freestone Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Lovell Jennifer S
Bought by
Gurung Sanam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,357
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Lovell Jennifer S
Bought by
Gurung Sanam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,357
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lovell Jennifer S and Lovell Donald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurung Sanam | $255,000 | -- | |
| Gurung Sanam | $255,000 | -- | |
| Lovell Jennifer S | $164,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurung Sanam | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Gurung Sanam | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Lovell Jennifer S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $222,900 | $70,500 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $206,400 | $70,500 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $197,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map