NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $381,000 - $460,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,230 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3176 Matlock Dr, Yorkville, IL 60560 and is currently estimated at $422,627, approximately $189 per square foot. 3176 Matlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grande Reserve Elementary School, Yorkville Middle School, and Yorkville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Osbron Micah R and Osbron Kayla A
Current Estimated Value
$422,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,495
Outstanding Balance
$216,424
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,203

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Grande Reserve Asli L L L P
Bought by
D R Horton Inc and Drh Cambridge Homes Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osbron Micah R $253,000 Chicago Title
D R Horton Inc $555,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osbron Micah R $245,495
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,749 $113,728 $14,764 $98,964
2023 $8,033 $101,543 $13,182 $88,361
2022 $8,033 $90,664 $11,770 $78,894
2021 $7,530 $83,492 $11,770 $71,722
2020 $7,201 $79,115 $11,770 $67,345
2019 $7,048 $76,079 $11,318 $64,761
2018 $1,870 $19,513 $3,067 $16,446
2017 $0 $94 $94 $0
2016 $0 $94 $94 $0
2015 -- $94 $94 $0
2014 -- $94 $94 $0
2013 -- $94 $94 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.