$515,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,433 Sq Ft
7,344 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Deck
  • Birnham Woods Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Pond

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful maintained two-story home located in desirable Falls at Imperial Oaks community. Inviting foyer with arched entryways lead to an impressive & thoughtful open concept floorplan. The light & bright living room features soaring ceilings, a wall of windows, & cozy fireplace. The chef's kitchen offers an oversized island, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, undermount compositive granite sink, spacious walk-in pantry, ample storage, opening seamlessly to the main living & breakfast area. First floor Office offers a coffered ceiling w/ exposed beams, ensuite bath, walk-in closet & can easily be an additional bedroom. The first-floor primary suite features a tray ceiling & spa-like bath w/ dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, & generous closet space. Upstairs includes secondary bedrooms, game room, & soundproof media room. Covered back patio, 3-car garage with work bench, & access to community pools, parks, trails, tennis court & clubhouse

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Key

Beth Wolff Realtors License #0620576 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Beth Wolff Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Willard

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0716818

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,731

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Goodwin Management Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
  • Built by Village Builders
  • Falls At Imperial Oaks 12 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,731

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,344 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1686
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Falls At Imperial Oaks 12
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:448197
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3433.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath

• Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 850.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Goodwin Management
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: BIRNHAM WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12731.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
List Price
$515,000
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.06%
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Beerman Michael Jon and Beerman Arwen Star

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Special Warranty Deed -- Nat
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $525,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $515,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,245 $509,361 $93,500 $415,861
2024 $10,472 $509,000 $93,500 $415,500
2023 $10,472 $465,850 $93,500 $406,500
2022 $11,964 $423,500 $33,630 $426,370
2021 $11,815 $385,000 $33,630 $351,370
2020 $11,916 $367,300 $33,630 $333,670
2019 $11,904 $357,000 $33,630 $323,370
2018 $10,780 $345,000 $33,630 $311,370
2017 $12,739 $378,960 $33,630 $361,520
2016 $11,581 $344,510 $33,630 $310,880
2015 -- $25,220 $25,220 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 98299481

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5042-12-01000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.