3177 Apache Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $406,332 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3177 Apache Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $432,833, approximately $256 per square foot. 3177 Apache Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Boitano Steven F and Boitano Marie P
Bought by
Boitano Steven F and Boitano Marie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boitano Steven F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $320,543 | $47,884 | $272,659 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $308,098 | $46,026 | $262,072 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $302,058 | $45,124 | $256,934 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $296,137 | $44,240 | $251,897 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $293,102 | $43,787 | $249,315 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $287,356 | $42,929 | $244,427 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $281,723 | $42,088 | $239,635 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $276,200 | $41,263 | $234,937 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $270,785 | $40,454 | $230,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,719 | $39,847 | $226,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,000 | $30,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map