3177 Dees Rd Enid, MS 38927
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,946
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3177 Dees Rd, Enid, MS 38927 and is currently estimated at $371,453, approximately $126 per square foot. 3177 Dees Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Scoggins Teddy O
Bought by
Prine Dizzy Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prine Dizzy Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $19,605 | $727 | $18,878 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $15,504 | $722 | $14,782 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $15,513 | $731 | $14,782 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $15,522 | $740 | $14,782 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $15,433 | $750 | $14,683 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $14,919 | $761 | $14,158 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $14,930 | $772 | $14,158 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $14,940 | $782 | $14,158 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $14,929 | $771 | $14,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map