3177 E 3500 N Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $415,588 - $517,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3177 E 3500 N, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $479,397, approximately $207 per square foot. 3177 E 3500 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
W T Williams Inc
Bought by
Taw Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Olmstead Brian
Bought by
Palmer Niels J and Palmer Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taw Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Niels J | -- | Titlefact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Niels J | $153,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $318,953 | $73,142 | $245,811 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $317,285 | $73,142 | $244,143 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $327,730 | $73,142 | $254,588 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $304,698 | $46,763 | $257,935 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $245,882 | $49,013 | $196,869 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $193,276 | $42,519 | $150,757 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $169,638 | $23,975 | $145,663 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $177,871 | $23,975 | $153,896 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $161,246 | $23,975 | $137,271 |
| 2016 | $944 | $136,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $136,865 | $23,975 | $112,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,477 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map